Home Shopping Cart Checkout

2013 Season (Grades 3, 4, & 5)

    Las Vegas Celtic Gathering & Highland Games (4/20-4/21) [P1/P2/E/D]
  • Grade 3 MSR - No Contest (1st) [1/1/1/1]
  • Grade 3 Medley - No Contest (1st) [1/1/1/1]
  • Grade 4 QMM - 3rd of 8 [3/2/6/5] (Piping 1: John Partanen, Piping 2: Seumas Coyne, Ensemble: James McColl, Drumming: Eoin McMahon
  • Grade 4 Medley - 6th of 8 [2/6/7/7] (Piping 1: Seumas Coyne, Piping 2: John Partanen, Ensemble: James McColl, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
    Costa Mesa United Scottish Society Highland Gathering (5/25-5/26) [P1/P2/E/D]
  • Grade 3 MSR - 4th of 6 [2/2/4/5] (Piping 1: Bob Worrall, Piping 2: Angus MacPherson, Ensemble: R Mackey, Drumming: John Fisher)
  • Grade 3 Medley - 3rd of 6 [5/4/2/4] (Piping 1: R Mackey, Piping 2: Angus MacPherson, Ensemble: Bob Worrall, Drumming: John Fisher)
    Utah Scottish Festival and Highland Games (6/8) [P1/P2/E/D]
  • Grade 3 MSR - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/1] (Piping 1: Jeff Anderson, Piping 2: Bob Mason, Ensemble: Charles Lumsden, Drumming: Glenn Kvidahl)
  • Grade 3 Medley - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/1] (Piping 1: Jeff Anderson, Piping 2: Bob Mason, Ensemble: Charles Lumsden, Drumming: Glenn Kvidahl)
  • Grade 4 QMM - 1st of 4 [1/1/1/2] (Piping 1: Jeff Anderson, Piping 2: Bob Mason, Ensemble: Charles Lumsden, Drumming: Glenn Kvidahl)
  • Grade 4 Medley - 1st of 3 [1/1/2/1] (Piping 1: Jeff Anderson, Piping 2: Bob Mason, Ensemble: Charles Lumsden, Drumming: Glenn Kvidahl)
  • Grade 5 QMM - 2nd of 4 [3/3/2/2] (Piping 1: Jeff Anderson, Piping 2: Bob Mason, Ensemble: Charles Lumsden, Drumming: Glenn Kvidahl)
    Payson Scottish Festival (7/13) [P1/P2/E/D]
  • Grade 3 MSR - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/2] (Piping 1: Colin Berta, Piping 2: Colin Berta, Ensemble: Seumas Coyne, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
  • Grade 3 Medley - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/1] (Piping 1: Colin Berta, Piping 2: Colin Berta, Ensemble: Seumas Coyne, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
  • Grade 4 QMM - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/1] (Piping 1: Colin Berta, Piping 2: Colin Berta, Ensemble: Seumas Coyne, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
  • Grade 4 Medley - 1st of 2 [1/1/1/1] (Piping 1: Colin Berta, Piping 2: Colin Berta, Ensemble: Seumas Coyne, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
  • Grade 5 QMM - 2nd of 4 [2/2/1/2] (Piping 1: Colin Berta, Piping 2: Colin Berta, Ensemble: Seumas Coyne, Drumming: Eoin McMahon)
    Pleasanton Caledonian Club of San Francisco Gathering and Games (8/31-9/1) [P1/P2/E/D]
  • Grade 3 MSR - 5th of 8 [6/6/3/4] (Piping 1: Lorne Cousin, Piping 2: Iain Macey, Ensemble: Tom Foley, Drumming: Jon Quigg)
  • Grade 3 Medley - 6th of 8 [5/6/5/4] (Piping 1: Lorne Cousin, Piping 2: Seumas Coyne, Ensemble: Tom Foley, Drumming: Scott Robertson)
  • Grade 4 QMM - 5th of 10 [5/8/6/5] (Piping 1: Lorne Cousin, Piping 2: Iain Macey, Ensemble: Tom Foley, Drumming: Jon Quigg)
  • Grade 4 Medley - 8th of 10 [9/10/4/6] (Piping 1: Seumas Coyne, Piping 2: Lorne Cousin, Ensemble: Tom Foley, Drumming: Scott Robertson)


55 Florentine Lane
Centerville, Utah  84014

© Copyright 2017 -